TP-LINK TL-SG2424 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots - L2/L3/L4 QoS - VLAN

TP-LINK TL-SG2424 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2424 is equipped with 24 gigabit RJ45 ports and 4 combo SFP slots. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.
TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2424 is a cost-eff­ective product solution for the small and medium business. TL-SG2424 has useful security features. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive layer 2 switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2424 provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

(TL-SG2424)

 

Bandwidth/Backplane 48Gbps
Dimensions (W X D X H) 440 x 180 x 44 mm
Fan Quantity Fanless
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
LAG(Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
Mac Address Table 8k
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Package Contents TL-SG2424
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
Security Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
VLAN Support IEEE802.1Q with 512 VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
SKU TL-SG2424
Barcode # 6935364091972
Brand TP-Link
Shipping Weight 1.5000kg
Manufacturer Warranty
3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.tp-link.com.au
1300 875 465

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought


More From This Category