TP-LINK JetStream 16-Port Gigabit L2 Lite Managed Switch with 2 Combo SFP Slots (TL-SG3216)

TP-LINK TL-SG3216 16-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

TP-LINK JetStreamTM gigabit L2 Lite managed switch TL-SG3216 provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. This JetStreamTM gigabit L2 managed switch is cost-effective for the ideal small and medium business solution.
TL-SG3216 have robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service(DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStreamTM L2 managed SwitchTL-SG3216 provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

(TL-SG3216)

 

Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Bandwidth/Backplane 32Gbps
Certification CE, FCC
Dimensions( W x D x H ) 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?);
Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
HARDWARE FEATURES  
Interface 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots*
1 Console Port
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups,
containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
Mac Address Table 8k
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
OTHERS  
Package Contents Switch;
Power Cord;
Quick Installation Guide;
Resource CD;
Rackmount Kit;
Rubber Feet
Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
Packet Forwarding Rate 23.8Mpps
Performance  
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
SOFTWARE FEATURES  
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
VLAN Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
SKU TL-SG3216
Brand TP-Link
Shipping Weight 3.7900kg
Manufacturer Warranty
3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.tp-link.com.au
1300 875 465

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

More From This Category