TP-LINK TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, single-mode, 10km

 

What This Product Does

TP-LINK′s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK′s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.
 
Features:
 
- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
- Internal +3.3V Power Supply
- In pairs with TL-SM321B
- Plug-and-Play
- Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Cabel Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

(TL-SM321A)

SKU TL-SM321A
Brand TP-Link
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Manufacturer Warranty
3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.tp-link.com.au
1300 875 465

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought


More From This Category