10Gbase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver, 850nm Multi-mode, LC duplex connector, Up to 300m distance

(TXM431-SR)

TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 300m or 33m
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Transmission power -1.0dBm(Max)
-7.3dBm(Min)
Reception power -1.0dBm(Max)
-9.9dBm(Min)
Sensitivity -11.1dBm
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
SKU TXM431-SR
Brand TP-Link
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought


More From This Category