kaspersky left Printer Nas Router

COVID-19 Update:

DeviceDeal remains 100% operational with COVID Safe plans in place. Local and interstate deliveries going ahead as usual.

COVID-19 Update:

close

The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.


Applications

  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
+ More- Less

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

(FIBLCST3)

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 9.8 ft [3 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 9.8 ft [3 m]
Weight of Product 1.8 oz [52 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.8 in [20 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 2.2 oz [61 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – ST
SKU FIBLCST3
Barcode # 65030797719
Brand Startech
Shipping Weight 0.0600kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.170m
Shipping Cubic 0.000850000m3
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other DeviceDeal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

We Also Recommend


Others Also Bought


More From This Category