GPON Optical Network Unit

The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

 

 

Status Display

The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.

 

 

Power over Ethernet

The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.

 

 

Designed for Integration

Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

 

 

Ubiquiti U Fiber Nano Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit - 1 Year Warranty

(UF-NANO)

PoE Input24V passive

Networking InterfaceGPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ-45)

Operation modeBridge only (router mode coming soon as a firmware update)

Supported OLTs: UFiber OLT

SKU UF-NANO
Barcode # 810354025747
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Height 1.000m
Manufacturer Warranty
1 Year Manufacturer Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
https://www.ubnt.com/ 

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought


More From This Category