kaspersky left Printer Nas Router

COVID-19 Update:

DeviceDeal remains 100% operational with COVID Safe plans in place. Local and interstate deliveries going ahead as usual.

COVID-19 Update:

close

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC5 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.


Applications

  • Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Broadband systems
+ More- Less

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • A more durable cable design
  • Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
  • Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty

(A50FBLCSC5)

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
Color Aqua
Diameter 3mm
Product Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
Weight of Product 2.7 oz [77 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.8 in [21 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 3 oz [86 g]
SKU A50FBLCSC5
Barcode # 65030827201
Brand Startech
Shipping Weight 0.0800kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.160m
Shipping Cubic 0.000800000m3
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other DeviceDeal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

We Also Recommend


More From This Category