Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m


This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC1 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.


Applications

  • Use in 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Supports VCSEL laser and LED light sources

(450FBLCLC1)

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20¡C to 60¡C (-4¡F to 140¡F)
Storage Temperature -20¡C to 60¡C (-4¡F to 140¡F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Color Aqua
Product Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Weight of Product 0.7 oz [20 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.5 in [12 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1 oz [28 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - LC fiber-optic cable
SKU 450FBLCLC1
Barcode # 65030870832
Brand Startech
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.150m
Shipping Height 1.000m
Shipping Length 0.150m

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought


More From This Category