kaspersky left Printer Nas Router

COVID-19 Update:

DeviceDeal remains 100% operational with COVID Safe plans in place. Local and interstate deliveries going ahead as usual.

COVID-19 Update:

close

The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.


Applications

  • Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
+ More- Less

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
  • Guaranteed reliability

(A50FBLCLC10)

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Color Aqua
Diameter 3mm
Product Height 0.000
Product Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Product Width 0.000
Weight of Product 4.9 oz [139 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.1 in [28 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 5.2 oz [148 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 10m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
SKU A50FBLCLC10
Barcode # 65030827096
Brand Startech
Shipping Weight 0.1300kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.200m
Shipping Cubic 0.001000000m3
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other DeviceDeal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

We Also Recommend


More From This Category