The FIBLCSC10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m

(FIBLCSC10)

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Hardware
Fiber Size62.5/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Package Height21.1 cm [8.3 in]
Package Length19.9 cm [7.8 in]
Package Width18 mm [0.7 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight0.1 kg [0.2 lb]
Performance
Fiber ClassificationOM1
TypeMulti Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length10 m [32.8 ft]
ColorOrange
Product Length10 m [32.8 ft]
What's in the Box
Included in Package10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
SKU FIBLCSC10
Barcode # 65030797818
Brand StarTech
Shipping Weight 70.0000kg
Shipping Width 0.018m
Shipping Height 0.211m
Shipping Length 0.199m

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other DeviceDeal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

We Also Recommend


More From This Category