The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5�m or 50�m fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

(DEM-312GT2)

SKU DEM-312GT2
Brand D-Link
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought


More From This Category