SaleDaily DealsClearanceBuying Guides
ALOGIC FUSCCU41 USB-C to USB-C cable
ALOGICSKU FUSCCU41USB-C to USB-C cable

ALOGIC Fusion USB-C to USB-C USB4 Gen 3 Cable - 1 m

The ALOGIC Fusion FUSCCU41 is a 1 m USB-C to USB-C cable with a USB4 Gen3 designation.

Key features

USB-C to USB-C

Provides a USB-C connection at both ends of the cable.

USB4 Gen3

Carries a USB4 Gen3 designation.

1 Metre Length

Provides a 1 metre cable length.

Fusion Series

Part of the ALOGIC Fusion range and identified by SKU FUSCCU41.

What to know

  • USB-C connector at both ends
  • USB4 Gen3 designation
  • 1 m cable length
  • ALOGIC Fusion series
  • SKU FUSCCU41

Australian supply and warranty

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official ALOGIC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of ALOGIC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to ALOGIC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

Frequently asked questions

What type of cable is the ALOGIC FUSCCU41?

It is an ALOGIC Fusion USB-C to USB-C cable.

What USB designation does this cable carry?

It carries a USB4 Gen3 designation.

How long is the cable?

The cable is 1 metre long.

Does it have USB-C at both ends?

Yes. It is described as a USB-C to USB-C cable.

What are the package dimensions?

The package measures 0.113 m wide, 0.08 m long and 0.02 m high.

What is the shipping weight?

The shipping weight is 0.09 kg.

What warranty applies to the ALOGIC FUSCCU41?

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official ALOGIC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of ALOGIC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to ALOGIC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

(FUSCCU41)

Features and highlights

ALOGIC Fusion USB-C to USB-C USB4 Gen 3 Cable - 1 m

USB-C to USB-C

Provides a USB-C connection at both ends of the cable.

USB4 Gen3

Carries a USB4 Gen3 designation.

1 Metre Length

Provides a 1 metre cable length.

Fusion Series

Part of the ALOGIC Fusion range and identified by SKU FUSCCU41.

Key highlights

  • USB-C connector at both ends
  • USB4 Gen3 designation
  • 1 m cable length
  • ALOGIC Fusion series
  • SKU FUSCCU41

Warranty confidence

Official ALOGIC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of ALOGIC in Australia.

ALOGIC FUSCCU41

Technical specifications

ALOGIC Fusion USB-C to USB-C USB4 Gen 3 Cable - 1 m

ALOGIC FUSCCU41 USB-C to USB-C cable

Product Details

BrandALOGIC
Model / SKUFUSCCU41
SeriesFusion
Product TypeUSB-C to USB-C cable

Connectivity

Connector 1USB-C
Connector 2USB-C
USB DesignationUSB4 Gen3
Cable Length1 m

Package Details

Package Width0.113 m
Package Length0.08 m
Package Height0.02 m
Shipping Weight0.09 kg
Cubic Volume0.000181 m³

Identification

UPC9350784026088
SKU FUSCCU41
Barcode # 9350784026088
Brand ALOGIC
Shipping Weight 0.0900kg
Shipping Width 0.113m
Shipping Height 0.020m
Shipping Length 0.080m
Shipping Cubic 0.000181000m3
Australian version

Official ALOGIC manufacturer warranty

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official ALOGIC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of ALOGIC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to ALOGIC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

ALOGIC Fusion USB-C to USB-C USB4 Gen 3 Cable - 1 m

  • SKU: FUSCCU41

$38.00
In Stock



More From This Category