The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.

(DMC-300SC)

SKU DMC-300SC
Barcode # 790069241833
Brand D-Link
Shipping Weight 1.0000kg
Shipping Width 0.210m
Shipping Height 0.070m
Shipping Length 0.270m
Shipping Cubic 0.003969000m3
Manufacturer Warranty
12 Months Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
1300 766 868

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought


More From This Category