1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 550m, switching power adapter, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

(MC200CM)

SKU MC200CM
Brand TP-Link
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Manufacturer Warranty
3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.tp-link.com.au
1300 875 465

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought


More From This Category