SaleDaily DealsClearanceBuying Guides
APC AP9899 Power cord
APCSKU AP9899Power cord

APC C20 to IEC309 Power Cord - 16 A, 2.5 m

The APC AP9899 is a 2.5 m power cord with C20-to-IEC309 connectivity and a 16 A rating. Model AP9899 and UPC 731304252139 provide clear ordering identifiers.

Key features

C20 to IEC309

Provides a C20-to-IEC309 connection format.

16 A Rating

The cord has a 16 A current rating.

2.5 m Cable Length

The 2.5 m cable length supports placement across the required cable run.

APC Power Accessory

An APC-branded power cord identified by model AP9899.

What to know

  • C20-to-IEC309 power cord
  • 16 A rating
  • 2.5 m length
  • APC model AP9899

Australian supply and warranty

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to APC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

Frequently asked questions

What connection types does the APC AP9899 use?

The cord is identified as C20 to IEC309.

What is the current rating?

The current rating is 16 A.

How long is the cable?

The cable length is 2.5 m.

What is the shipping weight?

The shipping weight is 0.61 kg.

What is the UPC for the APC AP9899?

The product UPC is 731304252139.

What are the package dimensions?

The package measures 0.11 m wide, 0.12 m long and 0.02 m high.

What is the APC model number?

The model number is AP9899.

(AP9899)

Features and highlights

APC C20 to IEC309 Power Cord - 16 A, 2.5 m

C20 to IEC309

Provides a C20-to-IEC309 connection format.

16 A Rating

The cord has a 16 A current rating.

2.5 m Cable Length

The 2.5 m cable length supports placement across the required cable run.

APC Power Accessory

An APC-branded power cord identified by model AP9899.

Key highlights

  • C20-to-IEC309 power cord
  • 16 A rating
  • 2.5 m length
  • APC model AP9899

Warranty confidence

Official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia.

APC AP9899

Technical specifications

APC C20 to IEC309 Power Cord - 16 A, 2.5 m

APC AP9899 Power cord

General

BrandAPC
Model / SKUAP9899
Product typePower cord

Cable

ConnectionC20 to IEC309
Current rating16 A
Length2.5 m

Shipping

Package width0.11 m
Package length0.12 m
Package height0.02 m
Shipping weight0.61 kg
Cubic volume0.000264 m³

Identification

UPC731304252139
SKU AP9899
Barcode # 731304252139
Brand APC
Shipping Weight 0.6100kg
Shipping Width 0.110m
Shipping Height 0.020m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000264000m3
Australian version

Official APC manufacturer warranty

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to APC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

APC C20 to IEC309 Power Cord - 16 A, 2.5 m

  • SKU: AP9899

$335.00
Only 2 left!



More From This Category