SaleDaily DealsClearanceBuying Guides


The XBR-000180-ST is a Brocade XBR-000180 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

100% compatibility with Brocade XBR-000180 guaranteed - Lifetime Warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 300 m (984 ft) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBase-SR Fiber transceiver has low power consumption:

(XBR-000180-ST)

Specifications

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
Material Steel
Hardware Compatible Brand Brocade
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Packaging Information Package Height 1.2 in [31 mm]
Package Length 4.5 in [11.5 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.8 oz [50 g]
Package Width 3.5 in [90 mm]
Performance Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
MTBF 498,745,585 hours
Max Transfer Distance 300 m (984 ft)
Wavelength 850nm
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Physical Characteristics Product Height 0.5 in [12.6 mm]
Product Length 0.5 in [13.9 mm]
Weight of Product 0.7 oz [20 g]
Product Width 2.3 in [58.4 mm]
What's in the Box 1 - Included in Package SFP+ Transceiver
SKU XBR-000180-ST
Barcode # 65030885522
Brand STARTECH
Shipping Weight 0.0400kg
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

StarTech Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

Model # XBR-000180-ST

  • SKU: XBR-000180-ST

$93.40
$117.99
SAVE $24.59 (21%)
In Stock



More From This Category