SaleDaily DealsClearanceBuying Guides


The EW3Z0000585-ST is a Citrix EW3Z0000585 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

(EW3Z0000585-ST)

Specifications

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
Material Steel
Hardware Compatible Brand Citrix
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Packaging Information Package Height 1.2 in [31 mm]
Package Length 4.5 in [11.5 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.8 oz [50 g]
Package Width 3.5 in [90 mm]
Performance Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.31 Gbps
DDM Yes
Max Transfer Distance 300 m (984 ft)
MTBF 498,745,585 hours
Wavelength 850nm
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Physical Characteristics Product Height 0.5 in [13.7 mm]
Product Length 0.5 in [13.9 mm]
Weight of Product 0.7 oz [20 g]
Product Width 2.3 in [58.4 mm]
What's in the Box 1 - Included in Package SFP+ Transceiver
SKU EW3Z0000585-ST
Barcode # 65030885805
Brand STARTECH
Shipping Weight 0.0500kg
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

StarTech Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE MMF - 300m DDM

Model # EW3Z0000585-ST

  • SKU: EW3Z0000585-ST

$93.40
$117.99
SAVE $24.59 (21%)
In Stock



More From This Category