Home Office

The SFP10GBZRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver thatÕs designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-ZR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi) 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.6 Watts 
  • DDM: Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 


Applications

  • Replace defective or damaged SFP+ modules
  • Expand your network to remote segments

(SFP10GBZRST)

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 80 km (49.7 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1550nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.6 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0¡C to 70¡C (32¡F to 158¡F)
Storage Temperature -40¡C to 85¡C (-40¡F to 185¡F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Product Height 0.5 in [1.3 cm]
Product Length 2.3 in [58.4 mm]
Product Width 0.5 in [13.9 mm]
Weight of Product 0.8 oz [24 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.2 in [30 mm]
Package Length 4.5 in [11.5 cm]
Package Width 3.5 in [90 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.9 oz [54 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver
SKU SFP10GBZRST
Barcode # 65030873369
Brand Startech
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.095m
Shipping Height 0.033m
Shipping Length 0.116m

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other DeviceDeal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

We Also Recommend


More From This Category