TP-LINK Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC Module, Single-Mode, LC Interface, Up to 10km Distance, 3 Years Warranty (TL-SM311LS)

 

Overview

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Features

  • Supports Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L

Specifications

(TL-SM311LS)

 

Cabel Single-mode Fiber
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Fyber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE  
Port Type LC
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310nm
SKU TL-SM311LS
Brand TP-Link
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Manufacturer Warranty
3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.tp-link.com.au
1300 875 465

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought


More From This Category