SaleDaily DealsClearanceBuying Guides
APC AR3100 42U server rack enclosure
APCSKU AR310042U server rack enclosure

APC NetShelter SX 42U Server Rack Enclosure - 600 × 1070 mm, Sides Included, Black

The APC NetShelter SX AR3100 is a black 42U server rack enclosure measuring 600 mm × 1070 mm with sides included.

Key features

42U Rack Capacity

Provides 42U of rack capacity in a server rack enclosure.

600 × 1070 mm

The enclosure dimensions are 600 mm × 1070 mm.

Sides Included

The enclosure is provided with sides.

Black Finish

Finished in black.

What to know

  • APC NetShelter SX series
  • 42U server rack enclosure
  • Size 600 mm × 1070 mm
  • Sides included
  • Black finish

Australian supply and warranty

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to APC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

Frequently asked questions

What is the APC AR3100?

It is a black APC NetShelter SX server rack enclosure.

What is the rack capacity?

The enclosure provides 42U of rack capacity.

What are the enclosure dimensions?

The enclosure dimensions are 600 mm × 1070 mm.

Are sides included?

Yes. The enclosure comes with sides.

What colour is the enclosure?

The enclosure is black.

What are the package dimensions?

The package measures 0.75 m wide, 1.16 m long and 2.12 m high.

What is the shipping weight?

The shipping weight is 125 kg.

(AR3100)

Features and highlights

APC NetShelter SX 42U Server Rack Enclosure - 600 × 1070 mm, Sides Included, Black

42U Rack Capacity

Provides 42U of rack capacity in a server rack enclosure.

600 × 1070 mm

The enclosure dimensions are 600 mm × 1070 mm.

Sides Included

The enclosure is provided with sides.

Black Finish

Finished in black.

Key highlights

  • APC NetShelter SX series
  • 42U server rack enclosure
  • Size 600 mm × 1070 mm
  • Sides included
  • Black finish

Warranty confidence

Official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia.

APC AR3100

Technical specifications

APC NetShelter SX 42U Server Rack Enclosure - 600 × 1070 mm, Sides Included, Black

APC AR3100 42U server rack enclosure

Product Details

BrandAPC
Model / SKUAR3100
SeriesNetShelter SX
Product TypeServer rack enclosure

Physical

Rack Capacity42U
Listed Enclosure Dimensions600 mm × 1070 mm
SidesIncluded
ColourBlack

Package Details

Package Width0.75 m
Package Length1.16 m
Package Height2.12 m
Shipping Weight125 kg
Cubic Volume1.8444 m³

Identification

UPC731304226390
SKU AR3100
Barcode # 731304226390
Brand APC
Shipping Weight 125.0000kg
Shipping Width 0.750m
Shipping Height 2.120m
Shipping Length 1.160m
Shipping Cubic 1.844400000m3
Australian version

Official APC manufacturer warranty

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to APC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

APC NetShelter SX 42U Server Rack Enclosure - 600 × 1070 mm, Sides Included, Black

Model # AR3100

  • SKU: AR3100

$3,304.00
In Stock



Others Also Bought


More From This Category