SaleDaily DealsClearanceBuying Guides
APC ER6222 42U rack enclosure
APCSKU ER622242U rack enclosure

APC Easy Rack 42U Rack Enclosure - 600 × 1200 mm, Black

The APC Easy Rack ER6222 is a black 42U rack with 600 mm and 1200 mm dimensions, a roof, side panel, castors, feet and four brackets, with no bottom.

Key features

42U Easy Rack

Provides a 42U capacity in the APC Easy Rack range.

600 mm / 1200 mm

The product dimensions are shown as 600 mm and 1200 mm.

Rack Fittings

Includes a roof, side panel, castors, feet and four brackets.

No Bottom

This configuration does not include a bottom.

What to know

  • APC Easy Rack
  • 42U rack capacity
  • 600 mm and 1200 mm dimensions
  • Roof, side panel, castors and feet
  • Four brackets
  • No bottom
  • Black finish

Australian supply and warranty

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to APC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

Frequently asked questions

What is the APC ER6222?

It is a black 42U APC Easy Rack.

What product dimensions are shown?

The product dimensions are shown as 600 mm and 1200 mm.

Which rack fittings are included?

The configuration includes a roof, side panel, castors, feet and four brackets.

Does this rack include a bottom?

No. This configuration does not include a bottom.

What colour is the rack?

The rack is black.

What are the package dimensions?

The package measures 1.215 m wide, 0.615 m long and 1.98 m high.

What is the shipping weight?

The shipping weight is 129.73 kg.

(ER6222)

Features and highlights

APC Easy Rack 42U Rack Enclosure - 600 × 1200 mm, Black

42U Easy Rack

Provides a 42U capacity in the APC Easy Rack range.

600 mm / 1200 mm

The product dimensions are shown as 600 mm and 1200 mm.

Rack Fittings

Includes a roof, side panel, castors, feet and four brackets.

No Bottom

This configuration does not include a bottom.

Key highlights

  • APC Easy Rack
  • 42U rack capacity
  • 600 mm and 1200 mm dimensions
  • Roof, side panel, castors and feet
  • Four brackets
  • No bottom
  • Black finish

Warranty confidence

Official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia.

APC ER6222

Technical specifications

APC Easy Rack 42U Rack Enclosure - 600 × 1200 mm, Black

APC ER6222 42U rack enclosure

Product Details

BrandAPC
Model / SKUER6222
SeriesEasy Rack
Product TypeRack enclosure

Physical

Rack Capacity42U
Listed Dimensions600 mm / 1200 mm
ColourBlack

Supplied Configuration

RoofListed
Side PanelListed
CastorsListed
FeetListed
Brackets4
BottomNot included

Package Details

Package Width1.215 m
Package Length0.615 m
Package Height1.98 m
Shipping Weight129.73 kg
Cubic Volume1.479506 m³

Identification

UPC731304427810
SKU ER6222
Barcode # 731304427810
Brand APC
Shipping Weight 129.7300kg
Shipping Width 1.215m
Shipping Height 1.980m
Shipping Length 0.615m
Shipping Cubic 1.479506000m3
Australian version

Official APC manufacturer warranty

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to APC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

APC Easy Rack 42U Rack Enclosure - 600 × 1200 mm, Black

  • SKU: ER6222

$2,721.00
In Stock



More From This Category