SaleDaily DealsClearanceBuying Guides
APC EPDU2116M metered ZeroU power distribution unit
APCSKU EPDU2116Mmetered ZeroU power distribution unit

APC Easy PDU Metered ZeroU 16 A 230 V - 18 C13, 3 C19, IEC309

The APC Easy PDU EPDU2116M is a metered ZeroU 16 A, 230 V power distribution unit with 18 C13 outlets, 3 C19 outlets and an IEC309 reference.

Key features

Metered ZeroU PDU

A metered power distribution unit in a ZeroU format.

16 A at 230 V

Rated at 16 A and 230 V.

18 C13 Outlets

Provides 18 C13 outlets.

3 C19 Outlets

Provides 3 C19 outlets and carries an IEC309 connection reference.

What to know

  • Metered ZeroU PDU
  • 16 A current rating
  • 230 V voltage rating
  • 18 C13 outlets
  • 3 C19 outlets
  • IEC309 reference

Australian supply and warranty

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to APC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

Frequently asked questions

What type of PDU is the APC EPDU2116M?

It is an APC Easy PDU identified as metered and ZeroU.

What is the electrical rating?

The PDU is rated at 16 A and 230 V.

How many C13 outlets are included?

The PDU includes 18 C13 outlets.

How many C19 outlets are included?

The PDU includes 3 C19 outlets.

Is IEC309 referenced for this PDU?

Yes. IEC309 is referenced for this model.

What are the package dimensions?

The package measures 0.192 m wide, 1.56 m long and 0.13 m high.

What is the shipping weight?

The shipping weight is 3.7 kg.

(EPDU2116M)

Features and highlights

APC Easy PDU Metered ZeroU 16 A 230 V - 18 C13, 3 C19, IEC309

Metered ZeroU PDU

A metered power distribution unit in a ZeroU format.

16 A at 230 V

Rated at 16 A and 230 V.

18 C13 Outlets

Provides 18 C13 outlets.

3 C19 Outlets

Provides 3 C19 outlets and carries an IEC309 connection reference.

Key highlights

  • Metered ZeroU PDU
  • 16 A current rating
  • 230 V voltage rating
  • 18 C13 outlets
  • 3 C19 outlets
  • IEC309 reference

Warranty confidence

Official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia.

APC EPDU2116M

Technical specifications

APC Easy PDU Metered ZeroU 16 A 230 V - 18 C13, 3 C19, IEC309

APC EPDU2116M metered ZeroU power distribution unit

Product Details

BrandAPC
Model / SKUEPDU2116M
SeriesEasy PDU
PDU TypeMetered

Physical

Mounting FormatZeroU

Electrical

Current Rating16 A
Voltage Rating230 V

Power Connections

C13 Outlets18
C19 Outlets3
Additional Connection ReferenceIEC309

Package Details

Package Width0.192 m
Package Length1.56 m
Package Height0.13 m
Shipping Weight3.7 kg
Cubic Volume0.0389376 m³

Identification

UPC731304761204
SKU EPDU2116M
Barcode # 731304761204
Brand APC
Shipping Weight 3.7000kg
Shipping Width 0.192m
Shipping Height 0.130m
Shipping Length 1.560m
Shipping Cubic 0.038937600m3
Australian version

Official APC manufacturer warranty

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to APC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

APC Easy PDU Metered ZeroU 16 A 230 V - 18 C13, 3 C19, IEC309

  • SKU: EPDU2116M

$895.00
In Stock



More From This Category