SaleDaily DealsClearanceBuying Guides


The AR-SFP-10G-SRL-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 100m (328') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

(AR-SFP-10G-SRL-ST)

Specifications

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
Hardware Compatible Brand Arista Networks
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Packaging Information Package Height 1.2 in [31 mm]
Package Length 4.5 in [11.5 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.8 oz [50 g]
Package Width 3.5 in [90 mm]
Performance Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
DDM Yes
Max Transfer Distance 100 m (328 ft)
MTBF 498,745,585 hours
Wavelength 850nm
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Physical Characteristics Product Height 0.5 in [12.6 mm]
Product Length 0.5 in [13.9 mm]
Weight of Product 0.7 oz [20 g]
Product Width 2.3 in [58.4 mm]
What's in the Box 1 - Included in Package SFP+ Transceiver
SKU AR-SFP-10G-SRL-ST
Barcode # 65030885102
Brand STARTECH
Shipping Weight 0.0500kg
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

StarTech Arista SFP-10G-SRL Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE MMF - 100m DDM

Model # AR-SFP-10G-SRL-ST

  • SKU: AR-SFP-10G-SRL-ST

$93.40
$117.99
SAVE $24.59 (21%)
In Stock



More From This Category