SaleDaily DealsClearanceBuying Guides
APC SRV240RLBP-9A rackmount UPS battery pack
APCSKU SRV240RLBP-9Arackmount UPS battery pack

APC Easy UPS SRV 240 V Rack-Mount Battery Pack for 6 kVA and 10 kVA Extended-Run Models

The APC Easy UPS SRV240RLBP-9A is a 240 V rackmount battery pack for 6 + 10 kVA rack extended-run models.

Key features

240 V Battery Pack

A 240 V battery pack in the APC Easy UPS SRV range.

Rackmount Format

Designed in a rackmount format for rack-based deployment.

6 + 10 kVA Reference

References 6 + 10 kVA rack configurations.

Extended Run

Identified for rack extended-run models.

What to know

  • APC Easy UPS SRV series
  • 240 V battery pack
  • Rackmount format
  • 6 + 10 kVA configuration reference
  • Extended-run model reference

Australian supply and warranty

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to APC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

Frequently asked questions

What is the APC SRV240RLBP-9A?

It is an APC Easy UPS SRV 240 V rackmount battery pack.

What voltage is this battery pack?

The battery pack is identified as 240 V.

Is it a rackmount battery pack?

Yes. It uses a rackmount format.

Which UPS rating is referenced for this battery pack?

It references 6 + 10 kVA rack extended-run models.

What are the package dimensions?

The package measures 0.59 m wide, 0.87 m long and 0.25 m high.

What is the shipping weight?

The shipping weight is 70 kg.

What warranty applies to the APC SRV240RLBP-9A?

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to APC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

(SRV240RLBP-9A)

Features and highlights

APC Easy UPS SRV 240 V Rack-Mount Battery Pack for 6 kVA and 10 kVA Extended-Run Models

240 V Battery Pack

A 240 V battery pack in the APC Easy UPS SRV range.

Rackmount Format

Designed in a rackmount format for rack-based deployment.

6 + 10 kVA Reference

References 6 + 10 kVA rack configurations.

Extended Run

Identified for rack extended-run models.

Key highlights

  • APC Easy UPS SRV series
  • 240 V battery pack
  • Rackmount format
  • 6 + 10 kVA configuration reference
  • Extended-run model reference

Warranty confidence

Official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia.

APC SRV240RLBP-9A

Technical specifications

APC Easy UPS SRV 240 V Rack-Mount Battery Pack for 6 kVA and 10 kVA Extended-Run Models

APC SRV240RLBP-9A rackmount UPS battery pack

Product Details

BrandAPC
Model / SKUSRV240RLBP-9A
SeriesEasy UPS SRV
Product TypeRackmount UPS battery pack

Electrical

Voltage240 V

Configuration

Mounting FormatRackmount
UPS Rating Reference6 + 10 kVA
Run Type ReferenceRack extended run

Package Details

Package Width0.59 m
Package Length0.87 m
Package Height0.25 m
Shipping Weight70 kg
Cubic Volume0.128325 m³

Identification

UPC731304343356
SKU SRV240RLBP-9A
Barcode # 731304343356
Brand APC
Shipping Weight 70.0000kg
Shipping Width 0.590m
Shipping Height 0.250m
Shipping Length 0.870m
Shipping Cubic 0.128325000m3
Australian version

Official APC manufacturer warranty

This Australian version is supplied by DeviceDeal and is covered by the applicable official APC manufacturer warranty in Australia. DeviceDeal is an authorised reseller of APC in Australia. Please retain your DeviceDeal tax invoice as proof of purchase. Warranty coverage and claims are subject to APC warranty terms, eligibility requirements and product assessment.

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Device Deal users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

APC Easy UPS SRV 240 V Rack-Mount Battery Pack for 6 kVA and 10 kVA Extended-Run Models

Model# SRV240RLBP-9A

  • SKU: SRV240RLBP-9A

$1,704.00
$2,295.45
SAVE $591.45 (26%)
Only 2 left!



More From This Category